Electric Zoo Phase 2 Lineup

Ezoo, Phase 2, Electric Zoo, Lineup

Electric Zoo is pleased to announce the phase 2 artist lineup, adding over 60 acts for its sixth edition on August 29, August 30, and August 31 on Randall’s Island Park. Electric Zoo, recently named one of New York Times’ “most anticipated destination festivals,” continues to bring the world’s top talent in electronic dance music, with more to be announced, to five stages over Labor Day Weekend for a final summer bash.

Electric Zoo NY General Admission 3-Day Passes, VIP Experience 3-Day Passes, Platinum Experience 3-Day Passes, and Single Day passes are available now at www.electriczoofestival.com.

ELECTRIC ZOO NY 2014 – PHASE 2:

Friday, August 29
Main Stage West
DAVID GUETTA . DADA LIFE
CARNAGE
TRITONAL
Candyland
DVBBS
Firebeatz
New World Sound

Main Stage East
NICKY ROMERO . DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE
ZEDS DEAD
WOLFGANG GARTNER
ARTY
Caked Up
Otto Knows
Wolfpack

Sunday School Grove
DUBFIRE
CHRIS LIEBING
Andrea Oliva
Apollonia
Carlo Lio
Hot Since 82
Stefano Noferini B2B Sian

Hilltop Arena
DESTROID
DATSIK
ZOMBOY
Brillz
Dirtyphonics
Figure
Hook N Sling
Ookay B2B Kennedy Jones
Proxy

Riverside
GESAFFELSTEIN DJ SET
JAMIE XX
Bonobo DJ Set
Fehrplay
Gorgon City
Jeremy Olander
Tensnake

Saturday, August 30
Main Stage West
ARMIN VAN BUUREN . ZEDD
BENNY BENASSI
W&W
DYRO
Borgeous
MAKJ
MOTi
Thomas Newson

Main Stage East
KNIFE PARTY . LAIDBACK LUKE
NERVO
CAZZETTE
CLOCKWORK
David Solano
Oliver Heldens
TJR

Sunday School Grove
SASHA
DANNY TENAGLIA
Josh Wink
Kidnap Kid
Paco Osuna
Pete Tong
Scuba

Hilltop Arena
MADEON
SUB FOCUS
KILL THE NOISE
Gladiator
GRiZ
Keys N Krates
Kill Paris
Pegboard Nerds

Riverside
PAUL VAN DYK
COSMIC GATE
BT
Felix Cartal
Late Night Alumni
Le Castle Vania
Robbie Rivera
Sick Individuals
Swanky Tunes

Sunday, August 31
Main Stage West
KASKADE . ALESSO
BINGO PLAYERS
FEDDE LE GRAND
MAT ZO
Alvin Risk
Henry Fong
Myon & Shane 54

Main Stage East
JACK U . DASH BERLIN
SHOWTEK
DIRTY SOUTH
DEORRO
Danny Avila
The Chainsmokers

Sunday School Grove
VICTOR CALDERONE
NICOLE MOUDABER
Âme DJ Set
Joel Mull

Special Guest
JOSEPH CAPRIATI

Hilltop Arena
ATB
MORGAN PAGE
SEVEN LIONS
Audien
Deniz Koyu
Paris Blohm
Sandro Silva

Riverside
CHASE & STATUS
NETSKY
Been Trill
Heroes x Villains
Kove
LOUDPVCK
Milo & Otis
UZ
What So Not

+ MORE TO BE ANNOUNCED!
(Non headliners are listed alphabetically)

Share Button


Leave a Reply